Saturday, January 31, 2009

For The Record

War Cards tomorrow. Larry Freaking Fitzgerald.

THIS song is pure entertainment.

War THIS song. And THIS.

Out.

--Cool Hand Mo

Wednesday, January 28, 2009

Sunday, January 25, 2009

Friday, January 23, 2009

NEW KIDS=MY HEART

The greatest that ever was.


& this is now. Uh, yes...I still feel the same way.


-Steph Love

Wednesday, January 21, 2009

Mondaze Craze Cutty Cuhh

Miles taught me how to bunny hop.

MONDAZE CUHH from on Vimeo.
But no really, when did gabe turn into a gymnist?

-S. Loveless

Tuesday, January 20, 2009

Hey Gomez,

meet the Neegan Preacher.


and...........he's rapping.


And last but not least,here is the compilation of all his teachings. Peep the breakdown @2:02

--Marbles

And I'm just the guy to give it to her.



Desi, you would love this movie.
--Marbles

...


"I don't really care what squad you wit
Cause a real nigga don't need sponsorship
And a posse don't make me hard
I'm a leader so I gotta play these cards and face these odds
Ain't no time to chase these broads
Tryin to get paper to create these jobs"

Rosa Parks sat so Martin Luther could walk

Martin Luther walked so Barack Obama could run...Barack Obama ran so all the children could fly...
So Ima spread my wings.... you can meet me in the SKY!

































video

-S. Loveless

At this poin't i'm battle'n my own perception, tryin to beat what's expected of me


--Marbles

Sunday, January 18, 2009

Saturday, January 17, 2009

LOOK



This looks nuts.

--Cool Hand Mo

Friday, January 16, 2009

Without.

Trust:
–noun

1.
reliance on the integrity, strength, ability, surety, etc., of a person or thing; confidence.
2.
confident expectation of something; hope.
3.
a person on whom or thing on which one relies
4.
to believe.

the last one is really what it is...whos to say.
-S. Loveless

Wednesday, January 14, 2009

There is that moment in time when you try and figure out how things came to be. 
Nothing is set in stone.  Person Place or thing... You will realize it is only what your perception is... that will decide what is.
LIFE is a cob-web. You, can be the bug captured soon to be devoured.  Or, the spider spinning his life away.
Ill be the tree with the branches... holding it all together.-Stephanie Loveless
 



Tuesday, January 13, 2009

??????????????????????????????????

Im certain...certain haha you all are wondering the same thing...
where is LINDSEY DAY?! lets see if this will work, can we get her?!


-STEPH

Sunday, January 11, 2009

Moving Weight 101.

Ive seen some crazy ish in my time but this smooth?...Yes, the Los Angeles City bus will let you bring allllllll your buisness on with you. hmmmmmm...
4 outta' 10 of the boxes.



-How come I didnt think of thisSTEPH

Saturday, January 10, 2009

The 7 [Part 1]

Crack A Bottle
Batman and Robin are back. I'm ssso excited *claps hands giddily*.

"The 'F' is for phenomenal."

Dre. Kellz.

An anthem.

West Coast, West Coast.

Wow.

Jada is HARd.

--Cool Hand Mo

Shake Moose



-S. Loveless

Thursday, January 8, 2009

Tuesday, January 6, 2009

Monday, January 5, 2009

Hollidaze



A hood ass New Years Eve function...




surprisingly, Zoe Kravitz decided to except my offer and show up.




gorrillaz in the mist
nice belt, smh.




2009